| Tender Title | Dozers Undercarriage, Engine Guard, Fender, and Blade Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364845_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/09 dt. 03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.91 L | Tender Location | Urimari Ocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (a) Repl. Of Complete Under Carriage And Rep. Of Engine Guard, Both Side Fender Etc. Of Bd155 Dozer Sl. No. 13604.(b) Rep. Both Side Fender, Battery Box, Reinforcement Of Blade Asy., Repl. Of Its Cutting Edges Etc. Of Bd355 Dozer Sl. No. 11644.
This tender, reference number PE(X)/Excv/e-Tender/26-27/09 dated 03.09.2026, is issued by the Project Engineer (Excv.) of Central Coalfields Limited, located at URIMARI OCP, DIST-HAZARIBAG, JHARKHAND. It is an open tender for works within the Excavation Department, specifically focusing on the repair and replacement of components for BD155 and BD355 Dozers. The scope of work includes the complete replacement of the undercarriage, repair of engine guards and both side fenders for the BD155 Dozer (Sl. No. 13604), and for the BD355 Dozer (Sl. No. 11644), the work involves repairing both side fenders, the battery box, reinforcement of the blade assembly, and replacement of its cutting edges. The estimated tender value is ₹3,91,264, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work execution period of 12 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,900, payable online. Document download is available from 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Project Engineer (Excv.), URIMARI OCP. This tender is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer(excv.) |
| Address | Office Of The Project Engineer(excv.), Urimari Ocp, Dist-hazaribag, Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work For Complete Undercarriage Replacement Of Two Beml Bd155 Dozers, One..read more
Supply of Undercarriage Assemblies for Tata Hitachi, Komatsu, and BEML Heavy..read more
Repairing Of Lateral Control Rod, Cracked Dump Body, Engine Guard And..read more
Indian Army Engine Assembly Repair Services..read more
Engine Nacelle Maintenance Stand 5-Step Ladder Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category