BEML BD155 Dozer Undercarriage Replacement at Bokaro OCP

Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BEML BD155 Dozer Undercarriage Replacement at Bokaro OCP
Tender ID2026_CCL_364284_1Tender Reference NumberEXC/BKO/NIT/26-27/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBokaro Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBEML BD155 Dozer Undercarriage Replacement at Bokaro OCP
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364284_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEXC/BKO/NIT/26-27/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBokaro Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work For Complete Undercarriage Replacement Of Two Beml Bd155 Dozers, One With New Undercarriage Parts Supplied By Ccl And One With Serviceable Undercarriage Dismantled From Another Dozer, Including Labour, Tools, Tackles, Consumables And Plant Under

Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for crucial undercarriage replacement work on two BEML BD155 Dozers at Bokaro OCP. This open tender, referenced as EXC/BKO/NIT/26-27/05, specifically entails the complete undercarriage replacement for one dozer using new parts supplied by CCL, and for another dozer utilizing serviceable parts dismantled from a separate dozer. The scope of work explicitly includes all necessary labor, tools, tackles, consumables, and plant. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this period. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,900, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Security Tender. A pre-bid meeting will be held at the Excavation Office, Bokaro OCP, on August 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PE(X) Office, Bokaro OCP. The tender will be evaluated on an item rate basis, with two covers required for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for this vital excavation department work, with a stipulated work period of 14 days and a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe(x) , Bokaro Ocp
AddressPe(x) Office, Bokaro Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

BEML BD155 Dozer Undercarriage Replacement Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

BEML BD155 Dozer Spare Parts Supply for National Aluminium Company..read more

Angul , Odisha

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Undercarriage Assemblies for Tata Hitachi, Komatsu, and BEML Heavy..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Heavy Equipment Repair: BEML Dozer Engine, Transmission, and Torque Converter Replacement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

BEML BD155 Dozer Undercarriage Replacement Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

BEML BD155 Dozer Spare Parts Supply for National Aluminium Company...read more

Angul , Odisha

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Undercarriage Assemblies for Tata Hitachi, Komatsu, and BEML...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project...read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Heavy Equipment Repair: BEML Dozer Engine, Transmission, and Torque Converter...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category