Karo OCP Pump Set Suction Arrangement Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karo OCP Pump Set Suction Arrangement Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_CCL_364863_1Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 34
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKaro Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKaro OCP Pump Set Suction Arrangement Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364863_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 34
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKaro Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of The Suction Arrangement System Of The Different Capacity Pump Sets, In Operation In Mine, At Karo Ocp, Under Bnk Area&#x0d

Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Repair and maintenance of the Suction arrangement system of the different capacity Pump Sets, in operation in Mine, at Karo OCP, under BnK Area." This works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number P.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 34 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364863_1, falls under the product category of Electrical and Maintenance Works. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission starting on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,600, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of PE EnM Karo OCP. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of scanned documents as per the NIT, including an electrical contractor license and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with other requisite scanned documents in .pdf format as detailed in the NIT. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 5 days. Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. All payment instruments are to be processed through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe Enm Karo Ocp
AddressOffice Of Pe Enm Karo Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Drive End Suction Centrifugal Pumps..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Maintenance Of Coupling Of 2000gpm Pump Motor And Alignment..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Sewage Pump Sets, Swimming Pool Pumps Sets..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Magnetic Drive End Suction Centrifugal Pumps...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing And Maintenance Of Coupling Of 2000gpm Pump Motor And...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Sewage Pump Sets, Swimming Pool Pumps...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category