Comprehensive Repair and Onsite Commissioning of Multistage Pump at Karo Opencast Project

Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Onsite Commissioning of Multistage Pump at Karo Opencast Project
Tender ID2026_CCL_364440_1Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 30
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKaro Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Onsite Commissioning of Multistage Pump at Karo Opencast Project
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364440_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 30
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKaro Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of One No 1000 Gpm, 4 Chr, Multistage Pump And Onsite Commissioning The Pump On The Base Plate And Alignment With The Prime Mover, In Mine, W.r.t. Karo Opencast Project, Bnk Area.

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its office at PE EnM Karo OCP, is inviting bids for the comprehensive repair and overhauling of one 1000 GPM, 4 CHR, Multistage Pump, including its onsite commissioning, base plate mounting, and alignment with the prime mover. This critical maintenance work is for the Karo Opencast Project in the BnK Area. The tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Electrical and Maintenance Works, is an open tender with a 2-cover system. The Bid Submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bidders are reminded that the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, also at the OFFICE OF PE EnM Karo OCP. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹2,600, payable online. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 5 days. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe Enm Karo Ocp
AddressOffice Of Pe Enm Karo Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Onsite Repairing, Reconditioning, Installation And Commissioning Of Dsm 80 By 36..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of The Suction Arrangement System Of The Different..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Multistage Pump Supply for Defence Production: 25-80 LPM, 180-44M Head..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervision Services Towards Major Overhauling, Maintenance And Troubleshooting Of Multistage..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Onsite Repairing, Reconditioning, Installation And Commissioning Of Dsm 80 By...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of The Suction Arrangement System Of The...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Multistage Pump Supply for Defence Production: 25-80 LPM, 180-44M Head...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervision Services Towards Major Overhauling, Maintenance And Troubleshooting Of...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category