Expert Supervision for Paradip Refinery CCR Compressor & Turbine Overhaul and Gimpel Valve Maintenance

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Expert Supervision for Paradip Refinery CCR Compressor & Turbine Overhaul and Gimpel Valve Maintenance
Tender ID2026_PDR_191300_1Tender Reference Number9070C26C18
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationParadip Refinery , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExpert Supervision for Paradip Refinery CCR Compressor & Turbine Overhaul and Gimpel Valve Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_191300_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070C26C18
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationParadip Refinery,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expert Supervision Services Towards Major Overhauling, Maintenance And Troubleshooting Of Multistage Centrifugal Ccr Rgc Compressor Package And Multistage Hhp Drive Turbine Along With Maintenance And Testing Of Gimpel Valve At Paradip Refinery

This tender seeks expert supervision services for the comprehensive overhauling, maintenance, and troubleshooting of a Multistage Centrifugal CCR RGC compressor package and a Multistage HHP Drive Turbine, along with the maintenance and testing of a GIMPEL Valve at the IndianOil Paradip Refinery. The duration of the work is specified as 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 4:30 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (Contracts) at IOCL Paradip Refinery, Odisha. The tender is a single-cover type, and bidders are required to submit documents including PF, ESI, PAN, GSTIN, ITR, COI, MOA/AOA, PD/PA with Power of Attorney, duly filled undertakings and declarations, annexures, and the BOQ Price Part. Further details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification requirements, and specific instructions are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts)
AddressIocl Paradip Refinery &#x0d Odisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Spares Of Gear Box Of Tail Gas Compressor Of Ccr Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For Cryostar..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MI Shutdown Valve Agency Services for IOCL Paradip Refinery 2026-27..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Deployment Of Vibration Expert For Vibration Analysis Andtrim Balancing..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Capital Spares Of 057-k-002a/b (rgc) And 057-k-003a/b (h2 Makeup..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Spares Of Gear Box Of Tail Gas Compressor Of Ccr...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MI Shutdown Valve Agency Services for IOCL Paradip Refinery 2026-27...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Deployment Of Vibration Expert For Vibration Analysis Andtrim...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Capital Spares Of 057-k-002a/b (rgc) And 057-k-003a/b (h2...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category