Onsite Pump and Motor Repair, Installation, and Commissioning for Sprinkler Water Supply at Kargali Siding PF 2

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Pump and Motor Repair, Installation, and Commissioning for Sprinkler Water Supply at Kargali Siding PF 2
Tender ID2026_CCL_364865_1Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 35
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKaro Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Pump and Motor Repair, Installation, and Commissioning for Sprinkler Water Supply at Kargali Siding PF 2
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364865_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 35
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKaro Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Onsite Repairing, Reconditioning, Installation And Commissioning Of Dsm 80 By 36 Pump And 37 Kw, 50 Hp Motor With Base Plate For Water Supply To Sprinklers At Kargali Siding Pf 2 In Respect Of Karo O.c.p., Bnk Area

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the office of PE EnM Karo OCP, is inviting bids for a critical Works tender. This Open/Advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number P.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2026-27/ 35, seeks proposals for the onsite repairing, reconditioning, installation, and commissioning of a DSM 80 by 36 pump along with a 37 kW, 50 HP motor set, including its base plate. The primary objective of this work is to ensure reliable water supply to sprinklers at Kargali Siding PF 2 within the Karo O.C.P., BnK Area. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 will accommodate scanned documents as per NIT, including an Electrical Contractor Licence, and will be for Fee/PreQual/Technical submission, while Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹4,700, payable online, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include: the Bid Submission Start Date on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM; the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM; and the Bid Opening Date on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, which will take place at the OFFICE OF PE EnM Karo OCP. The estimated Period of Work is 5 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe Enm Karo Ocp
AddressOffice Of Pe Enm Karo Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling, Cutting And Welding Works Of The 6 Inch Dia G.i...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Dwsd Engineer In Chief Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Bowl Assembly Set For Existing..read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Engineer In Chief Tender

E Quotation For Inviting Item Rate For Supplying Installation And Commissioning..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

Raze And Rebuilt Of Existing Tlf Gantry Fabrication Erection And Commissioning..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Dismantling, Cutting And Welding Works Of The 6 Inch Dia...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Dwsd Engineer In Chief Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Bowl Assembly Set For...read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Drinking Water And Sanitation Department Engineer In Chief Tender

E Quotation For Inviting Item Rate For Supplying Installation And...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

Raze And Rebuilt Of Existing Tlf Gantry Fabrication Erection And...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category