Multistage Pump Supply for Defence Production: 25-80 LPM, 180-44M Head

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multistage Pump Supply for Defence Production: 25-80 LPM, 180-44M Head
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883057Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMultistage Pump Supply for Defence Production: 25-80 LPM, 180-44M Head
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883057
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883057, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and pertains to Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The opportunity is for the supply of three (3) units of Multistage Pumps. These pumps are specified to have a capacity ranging from 25-80 LPM and a head of 180-44 meters, operating at 1450 RPM with a 32X32 size. The tender further details that the desired make for these pumps is BE PUMPKIRLOSKARGRANDFOS. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 19-08-2026 at 2:30 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers of high-quality pumping equipment to contribute to critical defence production needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_multistage_pump_2026-07-31-12-10-13_6f6bc387fa07baf07663e0a0b12da2a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9716537.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 900 LPM 7.0m Head Transformer Oil Pumps for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Portable Petrol Driven 800 LPM Pumps for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 900 LPM 7.0m Head Transformer Oil Pumps for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Portable Petrol Driven 800 LPM Pumps for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement: 80 TPH Condenser Centrifugal Chiller Pumps...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category