Supply of 900 LPM 7.0m Head Transformer Oil Pumps for BHEL

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 900 LPM 7.0m Head Transformer Oil Pumps for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987634Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 900 LPM 7.0m Head Transformer Oil Pumps for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987634
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987634, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, on behalf of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through its Hep Bhopal office. The procurement concerns six (6) units of Transformer Oil Pump, specifically designed to operate at 900 LPM with a 7.0-meter head, as detailed in the enclosed annexure. Bids are invited to commence on 02-09-2026 at 2:41 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of delivering this critical equipment according to the specified technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_and_qap_2026-09-02-13-46-33_a0788b560efeff68a3a4ffde5c68ca90.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836829.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Oil Pump Mount and Decelerating Unit Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category