Solar-Powered Deep Borewell Construction for Mandudih Panchyat Water Supply

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar-Powered Deep Borewell Construction for Mandudih Panchyat Water Supply
Tender ID2026_CCL_364988_1Tender Reference NumberGM(K)/SOC/e-NIT/CSR/26-27/294
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.99 L Tender LocationGm Unit , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar-Powered Deep Borewell Construction for Mandudih Panchyat Water Supply
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364988_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(K)/SOC/e-NIT/CSR/26-27/294
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.99 L
  • Tender LocationGm Unit,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Solar Based Deep Boring At Mandudih Panchyat Under Pundi Project, Csr Scheme 2026-27 Of Kuju Area.

Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Construction of Solar Based Deep Boring at Mandudih Panchyat under Pundi Project, CSR Scheme 2026-27 of Kuju Area." This Open Tender, categorized under Works and specifically Product Category "Water Supply/ Sanitation Works," is managed by the STAFF OFFICER CIVIL CCL KUJU AREA, located at CIVIL DEPT. GM OFFICE CCL KUJU AREA KUJU RAMGARH JHARKHAND, PIN 825316. The estimated Tender Value is ₹11,98,808, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a single cover system. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the OFFICE OF THE STAFF OFFICER CIVIL CCL KUJU AREA. The bid validity period is 120 days. The EMD fee is fixed at ₹15,000, payable online. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other necessary information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil Ccl Kuju Area
AddressCivil Dept. Gm Office Ccl Kuju Area Kuju Ramgarh Jharkhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-07 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with Poles..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw Water..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar Water Pump Supply and Installation Project..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Solar Powered Bird Deterrent Systems Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Self Powered Solar Energy By Usage Of Solar Panels..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw ...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar Water Pump Supply and Installation Project...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Solar Powered Bird Deterrent Systems Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Self Powered Solar Energy By Usage Of Solar...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category