| Tender Title | Birsa OCP 3.3kV and 6.6kV VCB Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364718_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/BIRSA/ETENDER/26-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.42 L | Tender Location | Birsa Project , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of 03 Nos. 3.3 Kv Vcbs And 01 No. 6.6 Kv Vcb Starter Under Birsa Ocp.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite open tenders for the essential repair work of three (03) numbers of 3.3 kV VCBs and one (01) number of 6.6 kV VCB Starter situated under the Birsa OCP. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/BIRSA/ETENDER/26-27/06, falls under the category of Works, specifically Electrical and Maintenance Works, and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,41,776. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), Undertaking by bidder, and Electrical Contractor License, while Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹9,300, payable in a fixed amount. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with a firm deadline of September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Project Officer, Birsa Project, Barka-Sayal Area, PIN - 825311. All payments for tender fees, if applicable, are to be made online. The bidding process will adhere to an item-wise contract form, and general technical evaluation will be permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P.e. (enm) |
| Address | Office Of The Project Officer, Birsa Project, Barka-sayal Area Pin - 825311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Services Of 33 Kv Vcb Between Rw Transformer And..read more
Extension Of 3.3kv Feeder No. 10 From Kali Mandir To Stp..read more
Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead (oh)..read more
Repairing And Overhauling Of Ht Out Going Switch..read more
Repairing And Reconditioning Of 03 Nos. 11kv, 1250amp. And 02 Nos...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category