| Tender Title | Kathara Washery Fine Coal Section: 8 Gay Pump Repair and Overhaul for Units 652 & 654 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364886_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/09 Dated-03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.57 L | Tender Location | Kathara Washery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Overhauling Of 02 Nos. 8 Gay Pump Of Unit No. 652 And 654 In The Fine Coal Section Of Kathara Washery
Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Repairing and overhauling of 02 nos. 8 gay pump of Unit no. 652 and 654 in the Fine Coal Section of Kathara Washery." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/09, is valued at ₹4,57,168 and requires the work to be completed within a period of 15 days. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of their valid DSC, an undertaking as per NIT clause no. 9 (b/3) ANNEXURE-II, and proof of work experience as per NIT clause no. 9 (b/1) in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The Price Bid must be submitted in Cover 2 (Finance). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,800 is mandatory, with payment to be made online through Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the Office of Project Officer, Kathara Washery, Kathara Area. Clarifications can be sought between 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. All bids must have a bid validity of 120 days. The successful bidder will be responsible for the execution of this critical maintenance work in the Fine Coal Section of Kathara Washery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikram Kumar |
| Address | Office Of Project Officer, Kathara Washery, Kathara Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing, Making And Fixing Of Circular Launder Perforated Plate, Bottom And..read more
Repair/ Overhauling Of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger And Fuel Injection Pump..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
Replacement Of Worn-out Rubber Lagging Of Head Drums Of Different Conveyor..read more
1. Procurement Of Capital Spares Of The Condenser Vacuum Pump Installed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category