| Tender Title | Kathara Washery Thickener No. II Component Repair and Refurbishment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364882_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO/KTW/EnM/eTen/26-27/08 Dated-03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.83 L | Tender Location | Kathara Washery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing, Making And Fixing Of Circular Launder Perforated Plate, Bottom And Vertical Outer Angle Ring Etc. Of Thickener No. Ii In The Fine Coal Section At Kathara Washery
This tender seeks qualified bidders for essential maintenance and repair works at Central Coalfields Limited's Kathara Washery. Specifically, the project involves the repairing, making, and fixing of crucial components for Thickener No. II in the Fine Coal Section, including the circular launder perforated plate, bottom, and vertical outer angle ring. This is an Open Tender for Works, to be executed on an Item Rate basis, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,82,612 and a stipulated work completion period of 15 days. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Project Officer, Kathara Washery. A refundable EMD of ₹4,800 is required, payable online. Bidders are reminded that document download is available from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of a valid DSC, an undertaking, and work experience, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT clauses for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikram Kumar |
| Address | Office Of Project Officer, Kathara Washery, Kathara Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
Sludge Thickener Spares Procurement for Fertilizers Joint Venture..read more
Metallic Expansion Bellow Refurbishment and Overhauling Services..read more
ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement..read more
Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category