| Tender Title | Rajhara OCP VTC Centre Repair and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364239_1 | Tender Reference Number | SO(C)/RA/e-tender/13/26-27/226 dt-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.72 L | Tender Location | Rajhara Ocp , Garhwa , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Upgradation Of Vtc Centre At Rajhara Ocp Under Rajhara Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Repair and Upgradation of VTC Centre at Rajhara OCP under Rajhara area." This work, valued at ₹15,71,801, is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, specifically for Repair VTC. The tender has a work period of 75 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹19,700, payable online. Bidders must submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including Permanent Account Number, GST status, legal status, Digital Signature Certificate, an undertaking on letterhead as per Annexure-III, any other document as per NIT, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the SO(C) Rajhara Area, located at GENERAL MANAGER RAJHARA AREA, CHANDWA, Pincode: 822124. This tender is an Open Tender, and withdrawal is allowed. Further details and the NIT document, "Tendernotice_1.pdf," are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(c) Rajhara Area |
| Address | General Manager Rajhara Area, Chandwa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Video Conferencing Equipment Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
VTC Course Training and Supply of Welding & Tools..read more
Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various..read more
Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various..read more
Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category