| Tender Title | Design and Build Contract for 2800-Bedded Multi-Specialty Hospital and Medical College in Ranchi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BandR_922615_1 | Tender Reference Number | B AND R/NIT/NZ/JV/RANCHI/1312/001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hospitalcum-medical College At Ranchi, Jharkhand , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Eoi With Price Bid For Selection Of Exp. Agency For Forming Consortium Through Mou For Carrying Out The Construction Of 2800-bedded Phase -i Multi-specialty Hospitalcum-medical College At Ranchi, Jharkhand, India (design And Build Contract)
**Tender Invitation for the Construction of a 2800-Bedded Multi-Specialty Hospital-Cum-Medical College at Ranchi, Jharkhand** Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) with a price bid for the selection of an experienced agency to form a consortium through an MOU for the construction of a 2800-bedded Phase-I Multi-Specialty Hospital-Cum-Medical College at Ranchi, Jharkhand. This significant project, designated as a Design and Build contract, presents a unique opportunity for qualified entities to contribute to the development of critical healthcare infrastructure. The tender process commenced with the e-publishing of documents on August 18, 2026, at 5:05 PM, and interested parties can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, at 5:15 PM until September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The estimated project value is not specified, but a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,00,000 is required, payable to Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Ltd. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The project duration is stipulated as 1080 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is divided into four covers, encompassing tender fee, EMD, pre-qualification documents (technical and financial experience), technical bid details, and the price bid. The inviting authority is the Group General Manager (North) of Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, located at B-22, 23 K.G Marg, Himalaya House, Connaught Place, New Delhi 110 001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Group General Manager (north ) |
| Address | Bridge And Roof Co. (india) Ltd B-22, 23 K.g Marg,himalaya House,connaught Place,new Delhi 110 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Furniture And Furnishing Work For 500 Bedded Hospital At Doon Medical..read more
Upgrading Existing 130 Bedded District Hospital At Khunti, Jharkhand To A..read more
Selection Of Associate Contract Partner (acp) For Undertaking Development Of 100..read more
Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To A..read more
Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category