| Tender Title | Repair and Restoration of BE-1000 Shovel Rear Swing Machinery at Amp Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364357_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/060 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 L | Tender Location | Amp Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,261 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Repairing Of Rear Swing Machinery Part No-817s002008 Of Be-1000 Shovel Sl No-10219 0f Amp Colliery
This tender, Reference Number BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/060, from Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "COMPLETE REPAIRING OF REAR SWING MACHINERY PART NO-817S002008 OF BE-1000 SHOVEL SL NO-10219 0F AMP COLLIERY". This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate Form of Contract, targeting the Excavation Department Work, specifically within the HEMM sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,80,909 with a required EMD of ₹2,261. The work is to be completed within a period of 5 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document download and bid submission are both open from August 27, 2026, commencing at 09:00 AM and 10:00 AM respectively, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the BARORA AREA OFFICE. Clarifications can be sought between August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM and August 30, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender involves a single cover system, requiring both Techno-Commercial and Price Bids. Payment for tender fees is Nil, and EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST is not permitted. The inviting authority is the AREA MANAGER(X) at the BARORA AREA OFFICE, AMP COLLIERY, Pincode 828306.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(x) |
| Address | Barora Area Office,area Manager(x) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Lhs And Rhs Track Tensioning Cylinder And Greasing Yoke..read more
Repairing Of Cracked Portion Of Boom And Boom Foot Housing Of..read more
Kusmunda OCP: PandH Shovel Maintenance & Repair Services with Consumables..read more
Denting And Fitting Of Operators Cabin New Safety Glasses Along With..read more
Repairing Of 2 Numbers Rotor Of Main Motor Ac Induction Motor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category