| Tender Title | BE Shovel 600HP AC Motor Rotor Repair Services at External Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364386_1 | Tender Reference Number | NCL/CWS/GM(W)/ELE/2026-27/18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.95 L | Tender Location | Ncl Cws Jayant , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of 2 Numbers Rotor Of Main Motor Ac Induction Motor 600hp Of Be Shovel Through Outside Agency At Repairer Workshop Facility
Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids from eligible outside agencies for the critical repair of two (2) rotors of main motors for a 600HP AC induction motor of a BE shovel. This essential repair work will be undertaken at the successful bidder's workshop facility. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_NCL_364386_1 and Tender Reference Number NCL/CWS/GM(W)/ELE/2026-27/18, is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" and specifically falls within the "Excavation Department Work" product category. The estimated tender value for this item rate contract is ₹7,95,097, with a prescribed period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to NCL. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical eligibility criteria, which includes work experience, undertaking, bank mandate, DSC authorization, and workshop/testing facility details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ)/Price Bid. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission window opening on August 28, 2026, at 09:30 AM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NCL CWS Jayant. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. All clarifications must be sought between August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the Office of General Manager (Works), CWS Jayant, NCL Singrauli, MP 486890.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (works) |
| Address | Office Of General Manager (works), Cws Jayant, Ncl Singrauli, Mp 486890 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kusmunda OCP: PandH Shovel Maintenance & Repair Services with Consumables..read more
Repairing Of Ac Unit Assly Of Ck300 Hydraulic Shovel Machine Ck770..read more
Comprehensive Air Conditioning System Maintenance and Repair Services for Indian Army..read more
81499 Repair And Maint Of Ht External Services And Its Connected..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category