| Tender Title | CK300 Hydraulic Shovel AC Unit Assembly Repair at Kusunda Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364851_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/62 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.06 K | Tender Location | Adic Kusaunda Area Vi , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,238 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Ac Unit Assly Of Ck300 Hydraulic Shovel Machine Ck770 At Adic Kusunda Area
This tender invites qualified bidders to participate in an open tender for the "Repairing of AC unit assly of CK300 Hydraulic Shovel machine CK770 at ADIC Kusunda Area" as announced by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The work, valued at ₹99,060 and with a completion period of 5 days, is overseen by the General Manager Excavation, Kusunda Area, whose office is located at OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI, Pincode 828116. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this Item Rate contract. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same address. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,238 is required, with the provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is a single-cover system encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Applicants should ensure all required documents, including work experience certificates, financial turnover certificates, authorization for digital signatures, PAN and GST registration certificates, proof of legal status, mandate forms for electronic fund transfer, and potentially NSIC/SSI/MSME registration certificates, are included. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Excavation Kusunda Area |
| Address | Office Of The Gm Kusunda Area Vi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rep. Of Ck300 Shovel Sl. No. B771/exc2941 And B762/exc2942 At Sdocm,..read more
Supply of Komatsu PC2000-8 Hydraulic Shovel Bucket Cylinder Assemblies..read more
Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive..read more
Offloading The Work For Assistance In Repair And Maintenance Work Of..read more
Hydraulic Torque Wrench System Component Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category