| Tender Title | Repair and Maintenance of BE 1000 Shovel Track Tensioning Cylinder and Greasing Yoke at Amp Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364875_2 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/065 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.52 L | Tender Location | Amp Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,147 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Lhs And Rhs Track Tensioning Cylinder And Greasing Yoke Plunger Of Be 1000 Shovel No 10219 Of Amp Colliery
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/065, is an open tender issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for works within the Excavation Department. The core of this tender revolves around the essential repair and maintenance of heavy machinery, specifically the "REPAIRING OF LHS AND RHS TRACK TENSIONING CYLINDER AND GREASING YOKE PLUNGER OF BE 1000 SHOVEL NO 10219 OF AMP COLLIERY." The work is valued at ₹2,51,780 and is expected to be completed within a period of 5 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid with a single cover, encompassing both techno-commercial and price bid components. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,147 is mandatory, payable via online methods. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also aligns with these dates, commencing on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the BARORA AREA OFFICE. Clarifications can be sought between September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM and September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender is for an Item Rate contract and is being managed by AREA MANAGER(X) at the BARORA AREA OFFICE, AMP COLLIERY, PIN 828306.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(x) |
| Address | Barora Area Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Cracked Portion Of Boom And Boom Foot Housing Of..read more
Procurement Of Hydraulic Cylinder Of Mcv And Amp Acv Of Tdbfp..read more
Offloading The Work For Assistance In Repair And Maintenance Work Of..read more
Kusmunda OCP: PandH Shovel Maintenance & Repair Services with Consumables..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category