Marion and EKG Shovel Operator Cabin and Seat Repair and Refurbishment at Kathara Colliery

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Marion and EKG Shovel Operator Cabin and Seat Repair and Refurbishment at Kathara Colliery
Tender ID2026_CCL_364974_1Tender Reference NumberPE(Excv)/KTC/E-Tender/26-27/99 Dt- 04.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.75 L Tender LocationKathara Colliery , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarion and EKG Shovel Operator Cabin and Seat Repair and Refurbishment at Kathara Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364974_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPE(Excv)/KTC/E-Tender/26-27/99 Dt- 04.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.75 L
  • Tender LocationKathara Colliery,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Denting And Fitting Of Operators Cabin New Safety Glasses Along With Rubber Bit And Key And Repairing And Fitting Of Operators Seat And Back Rest In 182m Marion Shovel Sl. No- Exc- 1851 And Ekg 5a Shovel Sl No- Exc - 2859 Working At Kathara Collie

Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this open tender for critical repair and maintenance works. The scope of this tender encompasses the meticulous denting and fitting of the operator's cabin, including the installation of new safety glasses, rubber bits, and keys, for the 182M Marion Shovel (Serial No. Exc-1851) and the EKG 5A Shovel (Serial No. Exc-2859). Additionally, the tender includes the comprehensive repairing and fitting of the operator's seats and backrests for both identified shovels. These vital works are to be executed at Kathara Colliery. The tender is invited by the Project Engineer (Excv) at the Office of the Project Officer, Kathara Colliery, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,75,349 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. This is an item rate contract with a work period of 4 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download commencing on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the specified project office address. This tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically within the "Excavation Department Work" product category. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including digital signatures, work experience, and bidder undertakings, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to review the NIT document for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Engineer (excv)
AddressOffice Of The Project Officer Kathara Colliery.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,operator Seat And Co-operator Seat ,battery Box..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,opearator Seat And Co Operator Seat,battery Box..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

1. Oil Cooler Tank Top And Bottom Cutting For Cleaning Of..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sinkable Bollard Locking Mechanism Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Repairing Of Wall ,housing And Door Of All Electrical Panel..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,operator Seat And Co-operator Seat ,battery...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,opearator Seat And Co Operator Seat,battery...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

1. Oil Cooler Tank Top And Bottom Cutting For Cleaning...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sinkable Bollard Locking Mechanism Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mechanical Repairing Of Wall ,housing And Door Of All Electrical...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category