| Tender Title | Amp Colliery Water Sprinkler Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364361_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/062 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 L | Tender Location | Amp Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,446 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Denting Of Water Sprinkler Sl No-443 0f Amp Colliery
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL) under the organization name of AREA MANAGER(X) at the BARORA area office, pertains to the "COMPLETE DENTING OF WATER SPRINKLER SL NO-443 OF AMP COLLIERY". As an open tender categorized under Works, specifically within the Excavation Department Work product category and HEMM sub-category, it represents an opportunity for qualified bidders to undertake a critical maintenance task. The estimated tender value is ₹1,95,645, with a defined work period of 9 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,446, payable in a fixed amount. Bidders are advised that a single cover system will be employed, encompassing Techno-Commercial aspects, fee, pre-qualification, and financial bid submission, with a separate XLS document for the BOQ/Price Bid. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Clarifications can be sought between August 27, 2026, and August 30, 2026, both at 10:00 AM. This tender falls under an item rate contract, and bidders should note that two-stage bidding and multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ are not permitted. General technical evaluation is allowed, but item-wise technical evaluation is not. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents, specifically "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "BOQ_377273.xls", for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and contractual clauses. Payment for tender fees is to be made online via Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(x) |
| Address | Barora Area Office,area Manager (x) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more
Repairing/overhauling Of Dsm-2 And Dsm-3,rpm-1450, Kirloskar Make Pump Colliery Sl.no.-mocp/dsm/01 And..read more
Rajur Incline Colliery Main Mechanical Ventilator Fan Repair Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category