| Tender Title | Comprehensive Pump Repair and Overhaul for Muraidih Filter Plant and Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364467_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/150 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.21 L | Tender Location | Amp Colliery, Barora Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing/overhauling Of Dsm-2 And Dsm-3,rpm-1450, Kirloskar Make Pump Colliery Sl.no.-mocp/dsm/01 And Mocp/dsm/02 Water Supply Pump Of Muraidih Filter Plant And Muraidih Colony Of Amp Colliery, Barora Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the comprehensive repair and overhauling of DSM-2 and DSM-3, RPM-1450, and KIRLOSKAR make pumps, specifically Sl. No. MOCP/DSM/01 and MOCP/DSM/02 water supply pumps. These critical pumps serve the Muraidih Filter Plant and Muraidih Colony within the AMP Colliery, Barora Area. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/150, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,21,225 and requires a fixed EMD of ₹1,600. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders must submit their proposals online, with the bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the ENM Department, Barora Area, AMP Colliery, Barora Area, Pincode 828306. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including Annexures I to VIII, and specific requirements for SIMILAR TYPE OF WORK EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE and transactions proof of EMD are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm), Barora Area |
| Address | Gm Office Barora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Required For Maintenance And Repair Of Filter Plant And Intake..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
HP LASERJET MFP M438 NDA Repair and Component Overhaul Services..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
Repair/maint Of Borewells And Iron Removal Plant And Filteration Plant And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category