Construction of Toilet Block in Naho, Ward 4, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Block in Naho, Ward 4, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_56Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Block in Naho, Ward 4, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_56
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, is inviting bids for the construction of a toilet block in Ward No. 4, Naho, Mohmad Irshad. This open tender, identified by e-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 27-08-2026, pertains to Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the CDR, tender fee, and other necessary pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Block At Si Office Jj Colony In..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Block At Si Office Jj Colony...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category