Public Toilet Block Construction at SI Office JJ Colony, Wazirpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Public Toilet Block Construction at SI Office JJ Colony, Wazirpur
Tender ID2026_MCD_289800_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/39/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.60 L Tender LocationWazirpur , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublic Toilet Block Construction at SI Office JJ Colony, Wazirpur
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289800_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/39/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.60 L
  • Tender LocationWazirpur,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilet Block At Si Office Jj Colony In Ward No. 66, M-ii/kpz.

This tender, referenced as EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/39/01, seeks bids for the construction of a public toilet block at the SI Office JJ Colony, located in Ward No. 66, M-II/KPZ, WAZIRPUR. The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through EE(M-II)KPZ, is inviting applications for this Civil Works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,60,378. The contract will be of the Percentage form, and the period for work completion is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender document download period is from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:15 PM at EE(M-II)KPZ. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,250. This is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. Further details regarding the scope of work and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(m-ii)kpz
AddressEe(m-ii)kpz
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony....read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category