Kakapora Irrigation Channel Development Phase II

  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.90 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kakapora Irrigation Channel Development Phase II
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319005_16Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.90 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKakapora Irrigation Channel Development Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319005_16
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.90 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,998
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rddc2627105270 Dev. Of Irrigation Yen From Khot Dandi To Zabad Kha Phase Ii Block Kakapora

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 81/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. It concerns the development of an irrigation channel from Khot Dandi to Zabad Kha, Phase II, within Block Kakapora, Pulwama. The project falls under the Civil Works product category with a tender value of ₹99,900 and an estimated work period of 45 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring all documents as per the NIT to be submitted. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,998, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with payment instruments accepted including Demand Draft and CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 1, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105262-(raising Of R Wall On Irrigation Channel From Main Road To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105262-(raising Of R Wall On Irrigation Channel From Main Road...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category