Construction of Water Tank at Gulzar Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank at Gulzar Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_97Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank at Gulzar Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_97
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, invites open bids for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a Water Tanki at Ward No. 9, Gulzar Mohalla, Andh Dharamsal, Rajouri. The total tender value is ₹1,00,000 with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 90 days. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹300, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of the CDR and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This is a State Government and UT tender under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category