Construction of Water Tank in Reeta Sharma Bral Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank in Reeta Sharma Bral Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_18Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank in Reeta Sharma Bral Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_18
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

This tender is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK NHO REETA SHARMA BRAL MOHALLA W NO 5" in Rajouri. The work is valued at ₹1,00,000 and is to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is required, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, to be paid via CDR (Cash Deposit) to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scan copy of CDR) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category