Culvert Construction Project for Hilltop Colony, Kupwara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Culvert Construction Project for Hilltop Colony, Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322835_19Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 103 OF 2026-27 ADF GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCulvert Construction Project for Hilltop Colony, Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322835_19
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 103 OF 2026-27 ADF GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Culvert Nlo Ifshana Jan W/o Naseem Aijaz Masoodi Near Masjid Umer Hilltop Colony

This tender, referenced as NIT NO 103 OF 2026-27 ADF GEN by the Executive Engineer, REW Kupwara, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites bids for the construction of a culvert. Specifically, the work involves the "Construction of culvert NLO Ifshana Jan W/O Naseem Aijaz Masoodi Near Masjid Umer Hilltop colony" with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000. This is an open tender categorized under Works, with the product category being Civil Works. The bidding process will be conducted in a single cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including the EMD, through specified payment instruments such as Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, or CDR. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara's office. The organization is a State Government and UT entity, and the form of contract is percentage-based. Further details regarding NIT documents and Work Item Documents (BOQ) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Anupunagarjuna Konda Hilltop Monument Reconstruction and Preservation Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pre-fabricated Hut With Toilet At Jumgund Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Culvert At Various Places In 1. Bussa Rajasekhar (11-129/e) Near..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Culvert Near 1b 204 Qtr 1c 1 Qtr 1b..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Anupunagarjuna Konda Hilltop Monument Reconstruction and Preservation Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Pre-fabricated Hut With Toilet At Jumgund Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Culvert At Various Places In 1. Bussa Rajasekhar (11-129/e)...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Culvert Near 1b 204 Qtr 1c 1 Qtr...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category