Jumgund Kupwara Prefabricated Hut and Toilet Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jumgund Kupwara Prefabricated Hut and Toilet Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322767_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 42 of 2026-27 of RnB Division Kupwara
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L Tender LocationJumgund , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJumgund Kupwara Prefabricated Hut and Toilet Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322767_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 42 of 2026-27 of RnB Division Kupwara
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L
  • Tender LocationJumgund,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pre-fabricated Hut With Toilet At Jumgund Kupwara

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Pre-Fabricated Hut with toilet at Jumgund Kupwara," a civil works project valued at ₹9,97,000, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. The tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, RnB Division Kupwara, on behalf of the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender process, with a single cover for bid submission, accepting offline payment modes. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,500, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit. A tender fee of ₹600 is mandatory for all bidders. The bidding period commences on 29th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 04:00 PM for both document download and bid submission. Bid opening is scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 04:30 PM at the Executive Engineer RnB Division Kupwara's office. A total of 120 days bid validity is required. Interested parties must refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding registration, scan copies of PAN cards, and other pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rnb Division Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rnb Division Sulkote Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Mali Hut At Khonmoh Nursery...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Shangus, Anantnag Forest Division...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Force Tender

Inspection Hut..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Mali Hut At Khonmoh Nursery....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Shangus, Anantnag Forest Division....read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Around The Dignibal Guard Hut...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Force Tender

Inspection Hut...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category