| Tender Title | Culvert Construction and Installation at Various Locations in Mangalagiri Tadepalli Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 41/JTO/2026-27 - 12 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 02:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 195 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,486 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Culvert At Various Places In 1. Bussa Rajasekhar (11-129/e) Near Seetharama Kovela Road. 2. Vutla Venkata Sambasiva Rao (11-285 G) In Bhadravathi Nagar. 3. Thiruveedhula Mahesh Babu (11-285 A4) Near Lakshmi Sarees, Bhadravathi Nagar. 4. Sai Silks, P Koteswara Rao (11-285 H4) Bhadravathi Nagar (11-93) Patan Karimulla Darga Bazar Old Mangalagiri In Mangalagiri Tadepalli Municipal Corporation Under Municipal General Funds
This tender invitation, referenced as 41/JTO/2026-27 - 12, is issued by the MANGALAGIRI TADEPALLI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, an entity of the State Govt. and UT, specifically from the Organisation Details: Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The project, titled "CULVERT," falls under the Tender Category: Works and Product Category: Civil Works - Others. The primary objective of this tender is the "Providing Culvert at various places in 1. Bussa Rajasekhar (11-129/E) near Seetharama Kovela road. 2. Vutla Venkata Sambasiva Rao (11-285 G) in Bhadravathi Nagar. 3. Thiruveedhula Mahesh Babu (11-285 A4) near Lakshmi Sarees, Bhadravathi Nagar. 4. Sai Silks, P Koteswara Rao (11-285 H4) Bhadravathi Nagar (11-93) Patan Karimulla Darga Bazar old Mangalagiri in Mangalagiri Tadepalli Municipal Corporation under Municipal General Funds" located in AP. Interested parties are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹ 195 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 5486. The Tender Type is Open/Advertised. Critical dates for this procurement include: Document Download Start Date from 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date from 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and ePublished Date on 30-Aug-2026 02:06 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority Details confirm the address as MANGALAGIRI TADEAPLI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mangalagiri Tadepalli Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Mangalagiri Tadeapli Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Street Lights At Various Locations In 24 Wards..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road Construction Rcc Culvert From Pole No:556/49 To..read more
Dismantling Damaged Steel Bridge And Construction Of Culvert Between Shantinagar Ward-14and..read more
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category