Construction of Concrete Pathway in Mananu, Nud Block

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 98 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Pathway in Mananu, Nud Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_26Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 98 K Tender LocationNud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Pathway in Mananu, Nud Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_26
  • Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 98 K
  • Tender LocationNud,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&amp#x0d

This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba, for the "Constt of C/path at Mananu near H/o Koushalya Devi Pyt Mananu Block Nud Under Scheme Capex-BDC." This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹98,000 and an EMD of 2.0% amounting to ₹1,960. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. The work has a stipulated period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end date of September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of fees in the shape of a Challan and EMD in the form of CDR/FD, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. Further details regarding the work description, specifications, and submission requirements are provided in the NIT and BOQ documents, which are available for download. The payment mode for fees is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Ilcb Pathway At Damteng..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Ilcb Pathway At Damteng...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category