| Tender Title | Protection Work Construction at Kathar, Mohargarh Block Nud | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322819_31 | Tender Reference Number | 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Nud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 31.08.2026, and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322819_31, is for the "Construction of protection work at Kathar near House of Madan Lal and Tilak Raj Pyt Mohargarh Block Nud Under Scheme Capex-PRI". Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Samba, this is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹98,000 and a completion period of 30 days. The bid submission and opening will both take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,960, is also required and payable to the Executive Engineer REW samba at Samba, potentially through CDR/FD. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fees (Try Challan) and EMD (CDR/FD), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. All other relevant documents as per the NIT should also be uploaded. The bid validity period is 120 days. Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category