| Tender Title | Construction of C Path in Janda Pyt, Mohargarh Block Nud | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322819_32 | Tender Reference Number | 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Nud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, REW Samba, located at Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba, with a Pincode of 184121. This is an open tender for a Civil Works project categorized under "Works" with a total tender value of ₹98,000. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), involves the "Construction of C Path at Janda Pyt Mohargarh Block Nud Under Scheme Capex-PRI" in Nud, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of fees in the shape of a Challan and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in the form of CDR/FD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid containing the BOQ in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,960, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, with EMD payment through BG/ST or exemption not allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also commence at the Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date both on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category