Mohargarh Civil Path Construction Project in Nud Block

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mohargarh Civil Path Construction Project in Nud Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_22Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationNud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMohargarh Civil Path Construction Project in Nud Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_22
  • Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationNud,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 31.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Directorate of Rural Development Department, Jammu, specifically through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,000, involves the "Construction of C/ Path at Mohargarh near house of Raj Ali, Soni Mohd Pyt Mohargarh Block Nud Under Scheme Capex-BDC" located in Nud, with a specified work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,940, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba in Samba, and can be submitted in the form of CDR/FD. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, requiring scanned copies of the Try Challan and EMD. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The tender documents will be available for download from 09:00 AM on August 31, 2026, until 06:00 PM on September 5, 2026, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for 06:00 PM on September 5, 2026, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. Bid validity is set at 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for comprehensive work details and further instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category