| Tender Title | Construction of Culvert Path at Kumi Mohargarh, Nud | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322819_23 | Tender Reference Number | 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Nud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d
This tender, reference number 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 31.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a C/Path at Kumi Moh.Major Singh and others, Pyt Mohargarh, Block Nud, under the Scheme Capex-BDC. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba, invites bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹98,000, with a contract duration of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,960, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of fees and EMD in the form of CDR/FD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba. Bidders must refer to the detailed BOQ and NIT for specific requirements and documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category