Construction of C Path at Partyal Moh. Tonu Ram, Mohargarh, Nud

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of C Path at Partyal Moh. Tonu Ram, Mohargarh, Nud
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_29Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 K Tender LocationNud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of C Path at Partyal Moh. Tonu Ram, Mohargarh, Nud
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_29
  • Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 K
  • Tender LocationNud,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&amp#x0d

This tender, Reference Number 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 31.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a C Path at Partyal Moh. Tonu Ram, Pyt Mohargarh, Block Nud, under the Capex-PRI scheme. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Samba, invites bids for this project, which has an estimated tender value of ₹90,000 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications and documents between 31st August 2026 at 09:00 AM and 5th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹600, payable offline to the Executive Engineer REW Samba. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,800, is also required, to be submitted in the form of CDR/FD. Bids will be opened on 5th September 2026 at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will include scanned copies of fees in shape of a challan and EMD, along with other relevant documents as per the NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. Full details and tender documents can be downloaded from 31st August 2026, 09:00 AM, until 5th September 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category