| Tender Title | Protection Works for Padal Moh, Partap Karan in Nud | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322819_33 | Tender Reference Number | 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Nud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d
This tender, referenced as 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically soliciting bids for "Protection work at Padal moh Partap Karan and others Pyt Mohargarh Block Nud Under Scheme Capex-PRI" in the Nud location, with an estimated tender value of ₹98,000. The work is to be completed within 30 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹1,960) is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba, to be submitted in the form of CDR/FD. Bidders are required to submit documents in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical details, including scanned copies of challans and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Contract Form is on a Percentage basis. Specific details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other required documents are to be referred to in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Lal Singh To Karan..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category