| Tender Title | Construction of Nallah Drainage System in Dhora, Nud Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322819_24 | Tender Reference Number | 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.45 L | Tender Location | Nud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Constt of nallah at Dhora backside Govt School Moh Manmohan Singh Pyt Dhora Block Nud Under Scheme Capex-BDC." The project, overseen by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department through the Office of The Executive Engineer REW Samba, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,45,000 and is expected to be completed within a Period Of Work of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,900, which is 2.0% of the Tender Value. The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba and must be in the form of CDR/FD, not BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fees/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of fees and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period runs from 31st August 2026, 09:00 AM, to 5th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date also set for 5th September 2026, 06:00 PM, at the Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba. The Bid Validity is stipulated at 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and further instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Please Refer As Per Boq
..read more
Imp Of Passage Drainage System B129..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category