Panchayat Ghar Renovation and Repair in Mananu, Block Nud

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panchayat Ghar Renovation and Repair in Mananu, Block Nud
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_25Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.35 L Tender LocationNud , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanchayat Ghar Renovation and Repair in Mananu, Block Nud
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322819_25
  • Tender Reference Number92 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.35 L
  • Tender LocationNud,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer As Per Boq&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 92 REW Samba of 2026-27, dated 31.08.2026, is for the repair and renovation of the Panchayat Ghar in Mananu, Pyt Mananu, Block Nud, under the Capex-BDC scheme. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba, invites eligible contractors to participate in this open tender. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), falls under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,35,000 and a period of work of 30 days. A bid validity of 120 days is required. The tender fee is ₹600 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,700, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Samba at Samba. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of challans and EMD in the form of CDR/FD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Documents can be downloaded from 31st August 2026, 09:00 AM, until 5th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 5th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will commence at the same time and location as the bid submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104914-renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Urwan Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105072-renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Gudoora Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Boq&#x0d...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104914-renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Urwan Block Newa...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105072-renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Gudoora Block Newa...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category