Culvert Construction at Ward 5, Koshal Mohalla, Badaanu, Dharamsal, Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Culvert Construction at Ward 5, Koshal Mohalla, Badaanu, Dharamsal, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_96Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCulvert Construction at Ward 5, Koshal Mohalla, Badaanu, Dharamsal, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_96
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites bids for the construction of a culvert at Ward No. 5, Koshal Mohalla, Badaanu, Dharamsal in Rajouri. This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,00,000 and an estimated contract period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of the CDR and other essential documents as outlined in the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific technical and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert At Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert At Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category