Construction of Culvert at Ram Krishna Bral, Mohalla Badano, Dharamsal, Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Culvert at Ram Krishna Bral, Mohalla Badano, Dharamsal, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_94Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Culvert at Ram Krishna Bral, Mohalla Badano, Dharamsal, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_94
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for the construction of a culvert at Ward No. 5, Ram Krishna Bral, Mohalla Badano, Dharamsal, Rajouri. This open tender, referencing e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 22-08-2026, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of the CDR and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is also required, payable to the same authority. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The awarded work is to be completed within 90 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. All pertinent documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, to September 9, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert At Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Repair Renovation Of Bowli At Bral Mohalla W.no 05 Pyt Laiter..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert At Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Repair Renovation Of Bowli At Bral Mohalla W.no 05 Pyt...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category