Civil Construction of D Channel at Pogtra Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction of D Channel at Pogtra Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_95Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction of D Channel at Pogtra Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_95
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026, seeks bids for Civil Works related to the construction of a "D CHANNEL AT POGTRA MOHALLA NEAR SATISH LAND BADANU DHARAMSAL" in Rajouri. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000, has a stipulated work period of 90 days. The bidding process is an Open Tender and will be conducted under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the scanned copy of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹2,000 (2.0% of tender value) via CDR (Cash Deposit), along with all other pre-qualifying and technical documents as detailed in the NIT. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, from August 29, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 09, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Brick Wall Arround&#x0d Aza Khana Muqdam Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102109- Construction Of Water Channel From Land Of Jalaluddin Bhat To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Brick Wall Arround&#x0d Aza Khana Muqdam Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102109- Construction Of Water Channel From Land Of Jalaluddin Bhat...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category