Construction of D Channel for Rajinder S/o Kundan Lal, Ward No. 3 in Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of D Channel for Rajinder S/o Kundan Lal, Ward No. 3 in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_11Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of D Channel for Rajinder S/o Kundan Lal, Ward No. 3 in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_11
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, an esteemed State Government and UT organization within the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj sector. The work involved, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), pertains to the "CONSTT OF D CHANNEL NHO RAJINDER S O KUNDAN LAL W NO 3," falling under the Civil Works product category, with a tender value of ₹1,10,000 and a work period of 90 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹300, payable offline, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,200, also payable offline. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and tender fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the BOQ in .xls format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From D/s 257-258 To D/s..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From D/s 257-258 To...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category