Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie Culvert Construction Project in Vailoo

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie Culvert Construction Project in Vailoo
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322715_3Tender Reference NumberENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.68 L Tender LocationVailoo , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParry Mohalla Takia Bhaie Culvert Construction Project in Vailoo
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322715_3
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.68 L
  • Tender LocationVailoo,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,55,360
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert At Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie

This tender, referenced as ENIT40DivisionVailoo26-27, invites qualified contractors for the "Construction of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert at Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie" in Vailoo. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹77,68,000 and a contract period of 240 days. The EMD required is ₹1,55,360, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Centralized Designated pooling Account. The tender fee is ₹1,600, also payable to the same account, with no exemptions allowed. Documents can be downloaded from 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the ExEn Div Vailoo. The contract form is based on a percentage basis. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Exen Div Vailoo
AddressOffice Of The Exen Div Vailoo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Local Self Government Department Tender

Construction&#x0d Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain,...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Culvert Near Darul Uloom Anwariya At Panner...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category