| Tender Title | Reasi District Bowli Repair and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322825_20 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 141 of REW REASl of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Reasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:55 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Renovation Of Bowli At Bral Mohalla W.no 05 Pyt Laiter Block Pouni Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, represented by the Executive Engineer REW Division REASI, is inviting bids for the Repair and Renovation of a Bowli located at Bral Mohalla, Ward No. 05, Pyt Laiter, Block Pouni, District Reasi. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322825_20 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 141 of REW REASl of 2026-27, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically 'Civil Works', and is being undertaken under the CAPEX PRI for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹98,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,960, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. A tender fee of ₹200 is also required, payable to MH 0515 at the Government Treasury. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:55 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI office. The contract form is 'Percentage', and the work is to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All bids must be submitted in a single cover, containing scanned copies of tender fees and other required documents as detailed in the NIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details and the NIT document are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi |
| Address | Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Fencing
 Of Bowli At Troti Wno 4..read more
Boq..read more
Miscellaneous Repair And Renovation Works At Phc Govindpali Of Malkangiri..read more
Additional Repair And Renovation Works For Broodstock Section And Overhead Tank..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category