Culvert Construction Project at NLO Soma Devi Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Culvert Construction Project at NLO Soma Devi Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_42Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCulvert Construction Project at NLO Soma Devi Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_42
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri on 22-08-2026, invites bids for Civil Works related to the construction of a culvert at NLO Soma Devi Mohalla Ward No 1 Channi in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the CDR and other pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from 29-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The contracting authority is the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, specifically the Directorate of Rural Development Department, Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert At Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Soma Mohalla Nho Amar Singh And Others W.no...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Culvert Nlo Ifshana Jan W/o Naseem Aijaz Masoodi Near..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of 1x15/2 Mtr Culvert At Parry Mohalla Takia Bhaie...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Soma Mohalla Nho Amar Singh And Others...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Culvert Nlo Ifshana Jan W/o Naseem Aijaz Masoodi...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category