| Tender Title | Tile Installation Civil Works in Metka Banyari Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_59 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "CONST OF TILE WORK AT METKA BANYARI MOHALLA JAGGU RAM W NO 1" located in Rajouri. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹70,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri via CDR. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to Challan MH-0515 at the Executive Engineer Rajouri's office. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scan copy of CDR and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category