Construction of Hogger Ath Flood Stream Protection Bund at Chountipora

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Hogger Ath Flood Stream Protection Bund at Chountipora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_5Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Hogger Ath Flood Stream Protection Bund at Chountipora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Protection Bund On Both Sides Of Hogger Ath Flood Stream At Chountipora

This tender invites qualified bidders to undertake the construction of a protection bund on both sides of the Hogger Ath flood stream at Chountipora. The project, categorized under Civil Works by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,940, representing 3.0% of the tender value. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, with the Tender Reference Number NIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN. This is an open tender with a single cover system for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and payment for tender fees, amounting to ₹200, must be made offline. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM to September 7th, 2026, at 3:00 PM respectively. Bid submissions are also open from September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7th, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Const Of Flood Protection Bund With Drain Nlo Bago Bajad Ward..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Const Of Flood Protection Bund With Drain Nlo Bago Bajad...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category