Kachama Flood Protection Bund and Drainage Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kachama Flood Protection Bund and Drainage Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_8Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKachama Flood Protection Bund and Drainage Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323141_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:05 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const Of Flood Protection Bund With Drain Nlo Bago Bajad Ward No 03 At Kachama

This tender invitation, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the "Const of flood protection Bund with Drain NLO Bago Bajad ward no 03 at Kachama." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323141_8 and reference number NIT NO 107 OF 2026-27 GEN, involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a bid submission start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM and an end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation specifics, are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

I And Fc Tender

Huddi Farkin Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection And Erosion Control Work On..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Dooban Kachama Road Via Middle School Manzamnard Kachama..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const Of Protection Bund On Both Sides Of Hogger Ath Flood..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

I And Fc Tender

Huddi Farkin Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection And Erosion Control Work...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Dooban Kachama Road Via Middle School Manzamnard Kachama...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const Of Protection Bund On Both Sides Of Hogger Ath...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image