| Tender Title | Huddi Farkin Nallah Flood Protection and Erosion Control Construction at Kachama Meelyal Kralpora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_322517_9 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.29 L | Tender Location | Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,575 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Huddi Farkin Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection And Erosion Control Work On Right Side Of From Rd 4500 To 4568 M At Kachama Meelyal Kralpora
This tender, reference number e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the "Huddi Farkin Nallah-Construction of flood protection and erosion control work on the right side from RD 4500 to 4568 m at Kachama Meelyal Kralpora." Issued by the State Govt. and UT organization "I and FC" through the tender inviting authority Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara, this project has an estimated tender value of ₹4,28,740 and requires completion within 12 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 16-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is required, payable to Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,575, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandatory, payable at Kupwara. The EMD can be provided through Fixed Deposit or CDR (Cash Deposit). Bidders are required to submit their bids in one cover, which should include scanned copies of their Registration Card, GST Certificate and latest return, PAN, EMD, Treasury Challan, and Appendices I, II as specified in the e-NIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara |
| Address | Ex. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Huddi Nallah-construction Of Erosion Control/fp Work/ Check Crates On At Spots..read more
Const Of Flood Protection Bund With Drain Nlo Bago Bajad Ward..read more
Kehmil Nallah-construction Of Erosion Control/fp Work From Rd 10000 To 27000..read more
Flood Protection Work At Drungali Nallah Including The Local Nallah Near..read more
Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At Bamlina..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category