| Tender Title | Kehmil Nallah Erosion Control and Flood Protection Construction from RD 10000 to 27000m | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_322517_7 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.62 L | Tender Location | Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,47,243 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kehmil Nallah-construction Of Erosion Control/fp Work From Rd 10000 To 27000 M
This tender, e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27, issued by the Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara, an organization under the State Govt. and UT, pertains to the "Construction of Erosion control/FP work from RD 10000 to 27000 m" along Kehmil Nallah. The total estimated tender value is ₹73,62,168, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,47,243, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,600, payable to Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara at Kupwara. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of their registration card, GST certificate and returns, PAN, EMD, treasury challan, and relevant appendices as per the e-NIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender is for Civil Works and has a specified work period of 160 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 16, 2026, 04:30 PM, with bid submissions also commencing and concluding within these dates and times respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at IFCD Kupwara. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All bids must be submitted offline, with payment instruments accepted including fixed deposit and CDR (Cash Deposit). Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara |
| Address | Ex. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Huddi Farkin Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection And Erosion Control Work On..read more
Huddi Nallah-construction Of Erosion Control/fp Work/ Check Crates On At Spots..read more
Kalaroose Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection Work On Left Side Of D/s..read more
Flood Protection Work At Drungali Nallah Including The Local Nallah Near..read more
Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At Bamlina..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category